Ownership Profile


Historical Price Lookup | Splits & Dividends | Ownership Profile | Analyst Coverage

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution5206890.93094.1171,538,753
Mutual Fund9723662.67049.089,256,529
Insider *19225.6103.15,599,734
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers223669.5309.116,579,879
Sellers261-678.4409.3-16,876,818
Net---8.9100.2-296,939
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.3362.71046.083,753,630
Top 20 Inst.4285.73058.6106,743,054
Top 50 Inst.5700.25077.9141,970,324
Total Inst.7116.53097.2177,138,487
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Growth1351997.08027.349,656,333
    Aggressive Growth413.9200.2346,768
    Core Growth1031859.22025.446,228,721
    Growth28123.9401.73,080,844
Income1840.1400.6995,512
    Income Value729.8900.4744,519
    Yield1110.2500.1250,993
Index361927.25026.347,997,418
Other1461433.37019.635,708,101
    Broker Dealer26157.9902.23,934,979
    GARP62733.53010.018,276,256
    Hedge Fund51203.5002.85,069,508
    Specialty7338.3604.68,427,358
    VC Private Equity00.0000.00
Value75936.56012.823,322,338
    Core Value65608.6508.315,155,206
    Deep Value10327.9104.58,167,132
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.16,428,0219.0182,19603/31/19
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.14,839,5828.1201,77103/31/19
Baillie Gifford & Co.11,859,8236.5-80,27003/31/19
Select Equity Group, L.P.9,343,0735.1-917,17503/31/19
Formuepleje A/S7,804,0864.3266,99003/31/19
AllianceBernstein L.P.6,462,0313.61,845,61103/31/19
Wellington Management Company, LLP4,965,9432.72,922,48303/31/19
First Manhattan Company4,559,4512.5464,40603/31/19
State Street Global Advisors (US)4,438,8202.4130,33103/31/19
ClearBridge Investments, LLC3,052,8001.7-395,19003/31/19
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.