Ownership Profile


Historical Price Lookup | Splits & Dividends | Ownership Profile | Analyst Coverage

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution5237828.14098.4178,090,352
Mutual Fund6603809.04049.789,935,331
Insider *19186.2502.74,820,692
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers216730.6109.216,575,233
Sellers271-720.6609.5-17,193,711
Net09.9500.3-618,478
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.3615.81045.281,805,704
Top 20 Inst.4768.23059.6107,797,295
Top 50 Inst.6284.98078.8142,568,607
Total Inst.7828.14098.4178,090,352
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Growth1291801.74022.640,967,316
    Aggressive Growth40.6400.014,569
    Core Growth961648.68020.737,493,454
    Growth29152.4201.93,459,293
Income1745.1700.61,023,619
    Income Value835.1000.4794,109
    Yield910.0700.1229,510
Index402184.98027.349,444,834
Other1402460.25030.855,738,478
    Broker Dealer24149.0501.93,372,284
    GARP651274.93016.028,891,523
    Hedge Fund43659.6908.314,954,354
    Specialty8376.5804.78,520,317
Value74847.20010.719,410,566
    Core Value63471.0806.010,899,352
    Deep Value11376.1104.78,511,214
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.15,776,2018.7113,24509/30/18
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.14,311,1457.9-158,44309/30/18
Select Equity Group, L.P.10,328,8485.7117,61009/30/18
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.8,189,7714.5-815,69209/30/18
Baillie Gifford & Co.8,121,0524.58,121,05209/30/18
Formuepleje A/S7,849,2544.32,09609/30/18
State Street Global Advisors (US)4,681,0512.6-4,07809/30/18
AllianceBernstein L.P.4,538,6302.5-115,61009/30/18
First Manhattan Company4,098,6672.3469,94409/30/18
Fidelity Management & Research Company3,911,0852.2-638,71109/30/18
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.