Ownership Profile


Historical Price Lookup | Splits & Dividends | Ownership Profile | Analyst Coverage

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution4606188.10096.2180,411,861
Mutual Fund5623416.06053.299,738,828
Insider *18180.8802.85,324,658
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers209534.6308.315,620,510
Sellers193-686.54010.7-20,039,326
Net0-151.9102.4-4,418,816
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.2882.47044.683,549,901
Top 20 Inst.3746.12057.9108,583,159
Top 50 Inst.4968.40077.3144,899,683
Total Inst.6188.10096.2180,411,861
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Growth1201128.82017.532,731,113
    Aggressive Growth32.9100.084,165
    Core Growth951041.85016.130,207,103
    Growth2284.0701.32,439,845
Income1548.4800.81,405,645
    Income Value1038.6800.61,121,742
    Yield59.7900.2283,903
Index331619.27025.046,932,085
Momentum10.2700.08,331
Other1352375.80036.969,212,294
    Broker Dealer21168.8002.64,892,854
    GARP471306.07020.438,205,525
    Hedge Fund58533.4008.315,460,884
    Specialty8367.2505.710,645,031
    VC Private Equity10.2800.08,000
Value68658.47010.419,402,020
    Core Value51399.2606.311,882,126
    Deep Value17259.2104.07,519,894
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.15,641,9128.3438,79409/30/17
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.13,735,1507.3-150,19809/30/17
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.10,625,1455.792,04509/30/17
Formuepleje A/S9,388,5955.0-1,645,90509/30/17
Select Equity Group, L.P.7,439,9684.05,479,98709/30/17
Fidelity Management & Research Company7,002,8363.7-386,84109/30/17
Fidelity Institutional Asset Management5,937,5043.2-169,44109/30/17
State Street Global Advisors (US)5,010,8882.749,46709/30/17
AllianceBernstein L.P.4,921,2902.6-359,80509/30/17
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.3,846,6132.1-3,849,82209/30/17
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.